icon
  • tr
  • de
  • en
UNDER THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW
INFORMATION FORM INFORMATION STATEMENT
Centuries Gayrimekul San. and Tic. Inc. (“Morpho Sleep”) also uses its importance and attention in the field of business to protect personal data. Morpho Sleep collects, stores and deletes personal data in accordance with Article 20 of the Constitution, the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and all general and special legislation that regulates personal data such as all secondary regulations and circulars. Morpho Sleep has prepared this text to inform and enlighten you, our valued members, visitors and customers. Your Personal Data will be processed in the ways we describe below, and your data will not be stored in any matter not specified by us.
Customer/visitor/member with the "Information Obtaining Form" section on the website of Morpho Sleep, www.morphosleep.com; makes a request to us to get information and/or offers about sales contracts, discounts and campaign opportunities. By communicating with the customer/visitor/member, we will provide information and/or offer within the scope of current and/or applicable discounts, campaigns, products, prices, and contracts at Morpho Sleep. In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law, we would like to point out that;
Morpho Sleep is the Data Controller under the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.
Morpho Sleep records your personal data with automatic or non-automatic systems. Morpho Sleep application, website etc. processes your data with automatic methods on platforms such as digital platforms. You share with us your name, surname, e-mail and phone number with this "Information Obtaining Form" field on this site. Your data herein are available and/or applicable to Morpho Sleep, discounts, campaigns, products, prices, information and/or offers within the scope of the contract, the establishment or performance of the contract, the exercise or establishment of the right, our legitimate interests within the scope of the contract/membership you have established with us, service or membership. It is processed in accordance with the obligations required by the contract, determination of solvency, fulfillment of intelligence activities.
In addition, session cookies specified in our cookie policy are used by using cookies for the date and time you enter www.morphosleep.com, the website that allows you to connect to the site, the time you have been on the site, the name of your internet service provider, your password if you are a member, and reminding you of your username. These data are logged by us.
Your data;
  • Establishment and Execution of the Sales Contract,
  • Making Offer and/or Information to You,
  • Fulfilling the Requirements Originating from the Law for Making a Distance Sales Contract,
  • Establishment of Membership Agreement,
  • Determination of Solvency,
  • Sustaining Marketing Activities,
  • Fulfillment of Legal Obligations,
  • After Sales Support Activities,
  • Shipping and Delivery of the Products You Order,
  • Accounting and Finance Affairs,
  • Continuation of Communication Activities,
  • Follow-up of Requests and Complaints,
For reasons such as above, your data is processed. Morpho Sleep does not process and use this information in violation of law, morality, good manners and legislation.
Your Personal Data, within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, and with your explicit consent, to natural and legal persons in the country and abroad permitted by the legislation, to other authorized public institutions and organizations when necessary, to the contracts signed with you. Within the scope of its performance, it is transferred to the data processing portal owner with our third party service providers and cloud service provider for the reasons stated above.
Your personal data is stored by taking all kinds of administrative and technical measures arising from the law. Our personnel are regularly trained on data protection and storage, non-essential data is destroyed by periodic destruction, we do not process your personal data of special nature unless necessary, we ensure data security by performing penetration tests, logging and backing up your data.
By applying to Morpho Sleep at any time, your personal data;
You can learn whether it is processed, the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, and if it has been processed, it may request information on this subject,
  • In accordance with the Law, you can learn the third parties with whom your information is shared in the country and abroad,
  • If you think your information is incomplete or incorrectly processed, you may request it to be corrected,
  • You may request the deletion or destruction of your information within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
  • You may request the third parties to whom your information is transferred to be notified of your requests specified in subparagraphs (c) and (d) and to perform the same actions,
  • You can object to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis of your information by automatic systems, or you can request the removal of the damage if you think that it has been recorded or used unlawfully and you have suffered damage for this reason.
To take advantage of your rights under the law, you can submit your applications in writing to Morpho Sleep's www.morphosleep.com address, and visit the website of the Personal Data Protection Authority for detailed information.
In the application containing your explanations regarding the right you have as the personal data owner and you will make and request to use the above-mentioned rights; You will need to submit your special power of attorney certified by a notary public, if the issue you request is clear and understandable, the issue you request is about yourself, or if you are acting on behalf of someone else.
In your applications, name-surname, signature, T.C. ID number, residence or workplace address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, and the elements of the request are mandatory in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller" within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. Applications that do not contain the aforementioned elements will be rejected by Morpho Sleep.
Morpho Sleep always reserves the right to make changes in this lighting text for reasons arising from the Law, secondary regulations and Board decisions. Changes to be made in the clarification text and the updated text will become effective immediately as of the date they are notified to you.
MORPHO SLEEP